Committees

Steering committee

In alphabetical order:

H. Bouchair, France
I.W. Burgess, United Kingdom
J.F. Demonceau, Belgium
D. Dubina, Romania
J. Jönsson, Denmark
A. Kozłowski, Poland
U. Kuhlmann, Germany
R. Landolfo, Italy
L. Dunai, Hungary
Z. Markovic, Serbia

F.M. Mazzolani, Italy
K. Mela, Finland
P. Može, Slovenia
R. Oly, Luxembourg
L. Simões da Silva, Portugal
H.H. Snijder, Netherlands
H. Unterweger, Austria
I. Vayas, Greece
F. Wald, Czech Republic

Scientific committee

In alphabetical order:

A. Aalberg, Norway
N. Baddoo, United Kingdom
C. Baniotopoulos, United Kingdom
H. Bouchair, France
I. Burgess, United Kingdom
L. M. Calado, Portugal
K. Cashell, United Kingdom
L. Choe, USA
M. Couchaux, France
P. Collin, Sweden
J . Correia, Portugal
G. C. Clifton, New Zeland
G . Couchman, United Kingdom
H. Degée, Belgium
J.-F. Demonceau, Belgium
D. Dubina, Romania
L. Dunai, Hungary
A. Elghazouli, United Kingdom
M. Engelhardt, USA
M. Feldmann, Germany
J. Fink, Austria
C. Gantes, Greece
L. Gardner, United Kingdom
H. Gervásio, Portugal
M. Gündel, Germany
E. Ghafoori, Germany
J. F. Hajjar, USA
L.-H. Han, China
B. Hauke, Germany
S. Hicks, United Kingdom
M. Jandera, Czech Republic
J.-P. Jaspart, Belgium
M. Knobloch, Germany
A. Kozlowski, Poland
U. Kuhlmann, Germany
M. Kuhnhenne, Germany
D. Lam, United Kingdom
R. Landolfo, Italy
O. Lagerqvist, Sweden
J. Lange, Germany
D. Lučić, Montenegro

M. Malaska, Finland
J. Maljaars, Netherlands
P.-O. Martin, France
Z. Markovic, Serbia
F. Mazzolani, Italy
E. Mistakidis, Greece
P. Može, Slovenia
A. Nussbaum, Switzerland
R. Oly, Luxembourg
M. Pavlovic, Netherlands
V. Piluso, Italy
K. Rasmussen, Australia
C. Rebelo, Portugal
G. Rizzano, Italy
M. Romero Garcia, Spain
B. Rossi, United Kingdom
P. Ryjáček, Czech Republic
S. Selamet, Turkey
L. Simões da Silva, Portugal
T. Siwoski, Poland
D. Skejić, Croatia
L. Ślęczka, Poland
M. Schäfer, Luxembourg
G. Shi, China
B. Stefanescu, Romania
N. Stranghoner, Germany
A. Stratan, Romania
H.H. Snijder, Netherlands
T. Tai, Australia
A. Taras, Switzerland
C. Topkaya, Turkey
B. Uy, Australia
H. Unterweger, Austria
O. Vassart, Luxembourg
I. Vayas, Greece
M. Veljkovic, Netherlands
P. Vila Real, Portugal
H. Xin, China
B. Zhao, France
F. Wald, Czech Republic

Organizing committee

In alphabetical order:

Mic Barendsz (Bouwen met Staal)
Veronique Dehan (ECCS)
Francis Grogna (ECCS)
Bernhard Hauke (Wiley)
Florentia Kavoura (TU Delft)
Frank Maatje (Bouwen met Staal)

Vlad-Alexandru Silvestru (ETH Zürich)
Trayana Tankova (TU Delft)
Andreas Taras (ETH Zürich)
Milan Veljkovic (TU Delft)
Valentino Vigneri (ETH Zürich)